2017  CHAMPIONS CUP  ( 18/G )   ATTENDEES
                         
The SoCal International Softball Festival welcomes the following teams
                         
                    Teams sorted alpha 7/4/17 rev 3
                         
Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact   Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact
                         
2 F   AA Mizuno 18G-Jackson AllAmerMizGD Kelly Jackson   4 B   Kamikaze Kamikaze Mitch Matsumoto
1 J   AASA Macias AASA Macias Cindy Macias   1 G   L V Rage Gold-Mizuno LV Rage Gold Danielle Sweeney
4 H   Absolute Blast-Dailey AB Gold  Steve Dailey    5 N   Lady Cobras 18u Lady Cobras Chad Schaneman
7 I   All American Mizuno AA Mizuno Richard Walker   1 E   Lady Hustle G-Marshall Lady Hustle Julie Marshall
3 A   American Pastime Gold AP Gold Larry Farnworth   6 F   Lady Wolfpack G-Alkire WolfpackGold Melanie Ruiz -Alkire
2 H   Artesia Pshrs-Medina ArtPunishers Bobby Medina   1 F   Lil Rebels-RC Lil Rebel RC Susanne Christopher
4 K   AZ Cats Gold AZ Cats Gold Tracy Erickson   7 B   LV Blast LV Blast Kristy Odamura
3 G   AZ Outlaws Gold AzOutlaws Nathan Walker   5 E   LW Firecr-Pas/Gue 18 LW Firecrkrs Ben Pasco
6 K   Batbuster-Gomes/Clark BB Gomes TC Todd F. Clark   5 K   Minors Gold-Price Minors Gold Neil Price
7 L   Batbuster-Ram/Guz  OCBB-RamGuz Jose Ramirez   6 G   Mizuno Diamond Girls Diamond Girl Lorraine Flores
4 L   Bears Bears Kristen Morley   4 E   Na Wahine Na Wahine George Nihei Jr
6 L   Bownet-Banister Bownet 18u Sam Banister   6 M   Nemesis Elite-Wright NE 16-Wright Christina Juarez
3 J   CA Breeze-Jaquez CA Breeze-Ja Joe Jaquez   1 D   NorCal Bandits Gold NC Bandits Celina Avina
7 D   Ca Crossfire 18u Gold Ca Crossfire Bill Mouat   7 F   NorCal Storm 18G NorCStorm18G Joe Santos
5 B   CA Yardsharks-Price CA YS Price Joe Price   6 I   OC Batbusters-Bretado OCBBretado Henry Bretado
2 G   Cal A's 18-Iseri Cal A- Iseri Wendy Morinishi   2 N   OC Elite-Esteban OC Elite Phyllis Hofmeister
3 F   Cal Badgers Gold CABadgersGld Jesse Rios   3 I   OC Pride OC Pride Mike Gargano
5 D   Cal Nuggets-Woods NuggetsWoods Haley Woods   1 I   OC United-Nester OC United Jayson Nester
2 C   California Waves CA WAVES Robert Ives   5 I   Ohana Tigers-Apodaca Ohana Tigers Juana Colenzo
3 N   Case Batbusters-Gold CaseBB-Gold Scott Barker   5 G   Ohana Tigers-SGV Ohana T- SGV Greg Perez
6 B   Clutch Up S Academy Clutch Up Marcus Rojas   3 E   Phenom CA 18 Phenom CA Stefan Valentino
5 M   CO Stars-Beavers  Star-Beavers  Ryan Beavers    1 M   Power Surge-Cranford PS-Cranford Paul Metsch
4 C   CO Stars-deThouars CO Stars-deT Robert deThouars   4 J   Rijo 18Gold Rijo 18Gold Crystelle Fischer
4 A   Colorado Stars CO Stars Scott Sakamoto   2 I   RR GOLD - Bob RR GOLD-Bob Bob Regpala
2 L   Combat Panthrs-Surane scpanthers Bob Surane   7 J   S C Dynasty-Lilly ScDynastyLil Art Lilly
7 A   Corona Angels-Slye CA Slye Denese Hebert   3 H   So Cal Liberty Liberty Mike Powell
1 H   Corona Angels-Tyson Angelstyson Marty Tyson   1 N   SoCal A-Marinakis SCA Mar/Jen Kostas Marinakis
7 M   Corona Angels-Wright CAngels-DW Dolly Wright   7 E   SoCal Breakers Labs SC BrkrsLabs Chris Menzer
2 D   Davis Lady Demons Lady Demons Laura Andrews   5 A   SoCal Breakers-Oxley  SCBreakersOx Dawn Oxley
1 K   Dirt Dogs-Harger Dirt Dogs Jeff Harger   2 E   SoCal Fillys SoC Fillys Pat Kelly
7 G   Easton Elite Easton Elite Astrid Ludlow   1 L   SoCal Firecrkr-Isbel Firecrackers Grant Isbel
5 L   Easton Elite S Academy Easton Elite David Govea   6 D   SoCal Pumas 18Gold Pumas 18 Gary Keohohou
2 K   Easton Preps-Hansen Preps Elite Price Hansen   1 B   SoCal Pumas Black Pumas Black Carlos Gutierrez
7 N   Easton Preps-Tacdol EP-Tacdol Mallory Tacdol   6 E   SoCal Rebels SCRebels Ernie Marez
6 H   Epoch Epoch Chris Facione   4 I   Sorcerer 18Gold Sorcerer 18G Mike Williams
6 N   Firecrackers - Eastside Eastside FC Desiree Chavez   1 C   Stingers 18G Stingers 18G Bill Silvan
3 M   Firecrackers IE Firecrks-IE Robert Sanchez   2 M   The Factory 16 Black Factory16Blk Patrick O'Rielly
2 B   Firecrackers-Barry  FC-Barry  John Barry    7 K   USA Athletic 18-Mora USA A's Mora Mike Mora
6 A   Firecrackers-Redmond FC-Redmond Kim Werdesheim   1 A   USA Athletics 18Gold USAA18Gold Mike Rogers
5 J   Firecrackers-Wallace FC Wallace Mike Wallace   3 B   USA Athletics-Morgan USA A-Morgan Margaret J Morgan
3 D   Firecr-Ensey/Stream FCEnsyStream Chuck Stream   6 J   USA Athletics-Younger USA.Y Joseph Younger
3 C   Firecr-Hernan/Ensey FC-Hernandez Tony Hernandez   6 C   USA Elite Gold Bunac USA Elite VB Terri Martinez
3 L   Flash Fastpitch Flash Josh Whaley   3 K   USA Elite MD USA Elite 18 Tim Bolton
5 H   Foothill Gold-Stinson Foothill18G Rebecca Railey   4 N   USA Explosion/Xtreme USAExp/Smith Stacy Stern
5 C   Fresno Force 18G Fresno Force Mark Dodd   2 A   Usa Explosion-Kloczko USA Explos-K Chiara Ahl
4 M   Hana Pa'a 2000 Hana Pa'a Lori Leong   4 F   USA Explosn-Richards Explosion-KR Adrian Ochoa
4 G   Hurricanes Hurricanes Bradley Ishii   7 C   Vallejo Hurricanes VJOHurricane Anthony Kaluza
7 H   Hype Fastpitch Hype 18 Mike Mello   2 J   Victory USA Victory USA Danny Moore
5 F   I E Dynasty Gold IE Dynasty Martin Gaxiola   4 D   Washington Majestics WA Majestics Steve Vandegrift