2016 18U Attendees

2016  CHAMPIONS CUP  ( 18/G )   ATTENDEES
                         
The SoCal International Softball Festival welcomes the following teams
                         
                    Teams sorted alpha 6/23/16 
                         
Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact   Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact
                         
4 M   AA Miz-Jackson AAM18GJack Donna Washburn   2 G   Miz Diamond Girls M Diam Girls Lorraine Flores
5 H   AASA Harrison AASA-BH Lora Gonzales   1 G   N Idaho Xtreme 18G ID Xtreme Stacy Stern
4 I   Absolute Blast-Hagen AB - Hagen Paul Graf   1 F   Na Wahine Na Wahine George Nihei
1 A   Am Pastime Gold APGold Larry Farnworth   5 M   Nemesis Elite 18G NE 18uG Sandy Grana
6 D   Am Pastime SGV Pastime SGV Greg Perez   7 I   NoC Storm NoC Storm Joe Santos
6 G   AZ Cats Gold AZ Cats Gold Tracy Erickson   2 F   NorC FC-Baisdon NCFC-Baisdon Mike Baisdon
3 A   AZ Hotshots-Purdy AZHotshot-SP Shawn Purdy   5 L   NorC Firecr-Miller NCFC-Miller Curtis Miller
2 i   Batbusters-Garcia Batbstr-Kiko Lisa Zagone   7 G   NorC Firecr-Silvan NCF18GSilvan Bill Silvan
3 M   Batbusters-Stone Batbstr-RS Kevin Lee   3 F   NV Stealth 18G NV Stealth John Martensen
4 A   Bears 18G Bears 18G Kristen Morley   4 F   Nw Batbstr-Seek Batbstr-Seek Josh Seek
1 C   CA Breeze-Mashburn CA Breeze-DM Don Mashburn   5 F   Nw Illusion-Mendez Illusion-Lou Lou Mendez
2 B   CA Destroyers CaDestroyer Leticia Cuevas   6 F   OBS Monarchs OBS Monarchs Corey Reid
3 B   CA Grapette 18G Grapette-Gld Angela Krueg   1 M   OC Batbust-Smith OCBB-Smith Loreen Okada
7 J   CA Grapette-TC Grapette-TC Todd F. Clark   7 F   OC United-Nester OC United-N Jayson Nester
2 K   CA Riptide-Simon CA Riptide Marissa Simon   3 C   Ohana Tigers-G Ohana Tigers Vince Arslanian
4 B   Cal A -Paredez Cal A-TP  Terry Paredez   5 J   OR Titans Demarini OR Titans Tim Searight
5 A   Cal A-Iseri Cal A-Iseri Wendy Morinishi   2 L   Oregon Blaze Gold Oregon Blaze Mic Bowman
4 H   Cal Badgers Gold CA Badgers Jesse Rios   4 C   Power Surge-Berndes P S-Berndes Scott Berndes
6 A   California Waves CA Waves Robert Ives   5 G   Power Surge-Trammell PS-Trammell Ron Trammell
1 E   Case Batbusters Case BB Scott Barker   5 C   RR Gold-Bob RR Gold-Bob Bob Regpala
2 E   CC Krush Gold CCKrush Gold Steve Uyeda   4 N   RR Gold-Mike RR Gold-Mike Steve Riley
3 L   Clovis Rockets-Ortiz CR-Ortiz Michael Ortiz   7 D   S C Dynasty-Lilly Dynasty-AL Art Lilly
2 A   CO Stars Gold CO Stars-DB Dan Burns   2 H   Salinas Wildcats 18G Wildcats Dan Miller
3 K   Colorado Stars Co Stars Scott Sakamoto   2 N   San Jose Sting 18G S J Sting Debbie Rooney
3 E   Combat Panthers SCPanthers Bob Surane   1 I   San Jose Sting-Gron SJSting-Gron Joe Gron
1 H   Corona Angels-Marty CAngel-Marty Marty Tyson   6 C   SC Breakers Labs SCB Labs 18u Steve Stanzione
7 M   Corona Angels-Slye CAngels-Slye Denese Hebert   3 H   So Cal Pumas Pumas Gary Keohohou
4 E   Cruisers AE Cruisers AE John Miles   5 K   SoC A-Marinakis SoC A (KM) Kostas Marinakis
1 N   Ddogs Miz-Harger DDogs-Harger Jeff Harger   6 L   SoC Athletic-Briggs SCA's Briggs Roseann Briggs
3 N   Easton Elite Academy EastonElite David Govea   6 M   SoC Dirtdog SoC Ddog Grant Isbel
6 I   Easton Elite-Ludlow EE - Ludlow Astrid Ludlow   4 L   SoC Pumas-Black Pumas-Black Carlos Gutierrez
4 G   Ekahi Softball Ekahi Sandra Oda   7 K   SoC Rebels-Gld SCRebels Ernie Marez
5 E   FC Brashear/R18 FCBrasAriz Ron Arizmendi   7 B   SoCal 3D-Colon 3D-Colon Mike Klepfer
5 I   Firecr-Alvarez FC-Alvarez Frank Alvarez   6 H   SoCal Fillys SoCal Fillys Pat Kelly
6 B   Firecr-Singer FC-Singer Jeannie Singer   1 B   Sorcerer-Pete Sorcerer-Gld Pete Aguayo
1 D   Firecr-Young FC-Young Chris Young   4 K   Sorcerer-Williams Sorcerer-MW Mike Williams
2 D   Foothill Gold 18G Foothill Gld Melissa Edwards   2 J   Stealth-DB Stealth-DB Danean Boyer
2 M   Fresno Force 18G Force18Gold Mark Dodd   3 J   Team CA  Team CA Chris Eaton
3 D   Fury Goodacre Fury Goodac Mark Goodacre   4 J   Team Easton-Price Team Easton Neil Price
4 D   Hurricanes Hurricanes Bradley Ishii   7 H   Team TFS-VanBrunt Team TFS Candice Nordyke
5 D   IE Dynasty-Gaxiola IE Dynasty Martin Gaxiola   6 K   TeamSmith-Juarez TeamSmith Tony Juarez
7 E   Kaikamahine Kaikamahine Robert Nakamoto   2 C   The Next Level TNL Jerry Delamater
1 K   L Hustle-Marshall Lady Hustle Teresa Borchard   6 J   USA Athletics 18G USA-AthGold Mike Rogers
1 J   L Wolfpack-Alkire WolfpackGold Melanie Alkire   3 I   USA Athletics-Garcia USA A-Garcia Fernando Garcia
6 E   L Wolfpack-Valencia Wolfpack-RV Richard Valencia   7 L   USA Athletics-Mora USA A-Mora Mike Mora
7 C   Lil Rebels RC Lil Rebs RC Susanne Christopher   5 B   USA Elite-G Bunac USA E-Bunac Terri Martinez
7 A   LV Blast LV Blast Kristy Odamura   6 N   USA Explosion 18G USAExplosion Chad Moffat
1 L   LV Rage Mizuno LV Rage Gold Danielle Sweeney   7 N   Valley Stompers Gold VS Gold Joe Callaway
3 G   Mass Rapids Gold Mass Rapids Mike Lavallee   5 N   Victory USA Victory USA Darrin Vannoy