2016 16U Attendees

2016  CHAMPIONS CUP  ( 16u )  ATTENDEES
                         
The SoCal International Softball Festival welcomes the following teams :
                         
                       Teams sorted alpha  06/23/16
                         
Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact   Pool   Team Abbrev. Manager or Contact
                         
1 B AA Miz-Walker AAMiz-Walker Richard Walker   6 D   Guava Jam Carolina Guava Jam James Millwood
6 E   AASA-Macias AASA-Macias Cindy Macias   6 G   Hana Pa'a 2000 Hana Pa'a  Lori Leong
2 C   AZ Thundercats Thundercats Gina Espinoza   4 C   Hype Fastpitch Hype Fpitch Mike Mello
7 D B A Diamonds-Church BAD Church Marilyn Burke   2 G Lady Hustle-Woofter Lady Hustle Sarah Woofter
5 D Bat Company Bat Company Scott Ackerman   6 F   Las Vegas Blast L V Blast Jennifer Snelling
4 D Batbstr-Martinez OCBB (JM) Johnny Martinez   3 E   Las Vegas Venom Venom-Dabney Teresa Ostolaza
3 B Bownet -Konis Bownet-Konis Lawrence Konis   1 A   LTG Carda LTG Carda Jennifer Lewis
4 A   CA Breeze-Clay CABreezeClay Amy Busch   3 F   Maui Titans Maui Titans Dennis Harmon
2 D CA Breeze-Jaquez CA Breeze-Ja Joe Jaquez   2 A   NorC Bandits-Castillo NC Bandits David Lowe
1 C   CA Grape-Kappmeyer Grapes-Kapp Chris Kappmeyer   3 D Ohana Tigers 16u Ohana Tiger Susan Rodriguez
2 B CA Suncats-JJ Suncats-JJ James Jimenez   5 E   P Surge Bachtl/Cranfd P Surge B/C Paul Metsch
4 G Cal A's Cano Cal A-Cano Alicia Cano   5 A   R M Thunder-Ballard RMT Ballard Carl Ballard
2 F   Cal A's-Barber Cal A-Barber Richard Barber   7 A   San Jose Sting SJSting-Rigo Rigo Gutierrez
5 B CapCity Comets - ML CC Comets-ML Mike Loomis   1 D Silverstreak Silverstreak Jamie Leppanen
7 E   CenCal Krush-Brown Krush-Brown Martee Brown   4 E   SoC A Rascon-Okabe SCA Okabe Jason Rodriguez
5 C   CO Stars- Beavers CO Stars-RB Mike Kisor   4 F   SoC A-Vasquez SCA-Vasquez Javier Vasquez
1 E   Corona Angels-Tyson AngelsTyson Marty Tyson   1 F   SoC Breaker-Oxley SCBreakerOx Dawn Oxley
1 G Cruisers AE Cruisers AE John Miles   7 G T N L -Mena TNL-Mena Jerry Delamater
2 E   Ddogs-Miz/Davila DD-MizDavila David Davila   3 C   Team CA-Adame Team CA Ruth Kennedy
6 A   Dirtdog-Archuleta Ddog-Archul Michael Archuleta   5 F   USA A-Delacruz USA Ath-Del Sammy Delacruz
3 A   Firecrackers NOC FCNOC James Lowe   3 G USA A-Younger USA A (JY) Joe Younger
6 C   Firecrackers-Young Fireckr-RY Robert Young   7 B USA Elite/PA USA Elite/PA Dave Pfennig
7 F   Foothill Gld- Bennett FG- Bennett Jim Bennett   5 G Valley Stmprs-Hanson V Stompers Rick Hanson
7 C   Fresno Force 16u Fresno Force John Pruneda   4 B WA Majestics Majestics Steve Vandegrift
6 B Fury-Avalos Fury-Avalos Alfredo Avalos